MENU

OFFICE OF THE MEDICAL CENTER CHIEF

IHOMP Unit Mr. Dennis M. Rubio
Legal Counsel Atty. Bernie Francis Constantino 
OMCC Secretariat/Internal Control Team Mrs. Zarieddie D. Parilla / Ms. Heidi Dela Cuesta
Office for Strategy Management Dr. Jose B. Orosa III / Ms. Zarieddie D. Parilla
Quality Management System Office  Dr. Maria Cristina J. Dulay
Professional Education and Training Unit  Ms. Kristine Dianne Marders

Planning Officer

Assistant Planning Office

Ms. Aida Michelle Dumbrique

Ms. Ronalyn Tagudin

Newborn Screening Center – Northern Luzon Dr. Ma. Paz Otayza / Dr. Modesty A. Leaño
Public Health Unit Dr. Gretchen Bonita V. Ranada

MEDICAL SERVICE

Chief of Medical Professional Staff II Dr. Jose B. Orosa III
Assistant Chief of Medical Professional Staff     

Dr. Rosario L. Garcia

Dr. Modesty A. Leaño

Dr. Tennessee R. Huyaban

Department of Internal Medicine

Hemodialysis Unit

Neurosciences

Dr. Deanna Quilala

Dr. Ofelia C. Datu

Dr. Guillermo Manalo III

Acute Psychiatric Unit Dr. Marita Loreta S. Aganon
Department of Physical and Rehabilitation Management Dr. Isaias P. Alipio, Jr.
Department of Pediatrics Dr. Ma. Paz Virginia Otayza
Department of Obstetrics – Gynecology Dr. Czarina Juliana Alcaraz
Department of Surgery Dr. Michael Martin C. Baccay
Department of Orthopedics Dr. Stephen Tabladillo
Department of Otorhinolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery Dr. Tennessee R. Huyaban
Department of Ophthalmology Dr. Rosemarie Garganta
Department of Anesthesiology Dr. Mari Ann Orros
Department of Radiology Dr. Louie Guerrero
Department of Pathology & Laboratories Dr. Modesty A. Leaño
Department of Family Medicine Dr. Gretchen Bonita V. Ranada
Department of Nuclear Medicine Dr. Elyzel Puguon
Out-Patient Services Dr. Mary Francis Mora
Emergency Room Dr. Roberto Labuntog
Dental Services Dr. Lady Angeli Pagdilao
Nutrition and Dietetics Service Mr. Timothy Agaid
Pharmacy Ms. Veralyn Tabile
Medical Social Services Mrs. Evangeline C. Cid

Health Information Management

Admitting Unit

Ms. Aida Michelle Dumbrique

Mr. Johann Lorenz Ribac


HOSPITAL OPERATIONS AND PATIENT SUPPORT SERVICE

Chief Administrative Officer Ms. Bernadette G. Ipac
Materials Management Section Mr. James S. Marders
Human Resource Management Service Ms. Felicitas Bolusan
Procurement Section Ms. Kapelhoff Quidang
Engineering and Facility Management Engr. Exuperio Calantoc
Housekeeping/ Linen/ Laundry Ms. Joy Alegado
Security Mr. Marlon Rasay

FINANCE OFFICE

Finance and Management Oficer II Mr. Celso B. Ligsay
Accounting Section Ms. Jamaica Vien Pucan-Ortal
Budget Section Ms. Ronalyn Tagudin
Cash Operations Section Ms. Ritchelle Lorenzo
Billing and Claims Section Mrs. Madelaine Parbo

NURSING SERVICE

Chief Nurse Mrs. Efleda Sarah V. Marders
Assistant Chief Nurse (Clinical) Ms. Lilia Tabones
Assistant Chief Nurse (Training Officer) Mrs. Remedios B. Mangoba
Public Health Programs (HEPO) Mr. Jhey-ar Mangati
Operating Room Supervisor Ms. Carine Lacuesta
OB/ Delivery Complex Ms. Niña Miguel
Medical Intensive Care Unit (MICU A) Mr. Bradley Cabias

Medical Intensive Care Unit (MICU B)

Coronary Care Unit

Mr. Emmanuel Agustin

Ms. Annie Sacayanan

Pediatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU A)

Pediatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU B)

Mr. Maurel Mateo

Mr. Hallen Tawali

Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU A) Ms. Jemima Lee Bueno
Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU B) Ms. Marie Fae Victorine Flojo
Post Anesthesia Care Unit (PACU) Mr. Nelson Manangan
Surgical Intensive Care Unit (SICU) Mr. Errol Gagarin
HEMS/Emergency Room Department Mr. Carlo Santi Albano

Catheterization Laboratory Supervisor

Catheterization Laboratory Supervisor

Ms. Paula Mariano

Mr. Richard Bismonte